2017 Induction Class
Dr. Don Beggs, Wichita State/SIU  (Morrison Award)
Dr. Donald Boydston, Southern Illinois (Lifetime Achievement)
Charlotte Lewis, Illinois State (Institutional Great)
Marcus Pollard, Bradley
Eric Wedge, Wichita State
Dr. Mary Jo Wynn, Missouri State (Lifetime Achievement)

2016 Induction Class
Anthony Parker, Bradley
Mick Lyon, Evansville
Sue Daggett Miller, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Dave Bergman, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Jerry Harkness, Loyola
Lifetime Achievement – Bill Thomas, Missouri State
Paul Morrison Award – Harold Bardo, Southern Illinois

2015 Induction Class
Mike Glenn, Southern Illinois
Roger Phegley, Bradley
Linda Dollar, Missouri State
Institutional Great – Roger Counsil, Indiana State
Institutional Great – D.A. Weibring, Illinois State
Lifetime Achievement – Joe Mitch, Missouri Valley Conference

2014 Induction Class
Chris Bucknam, UNI
Steve Finley, Southern Illinois
Gavin Glinton, Bradley
Lifetime Achievement – Dr. Linda Herman, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Bob King, Indiana State
Paul Morrison Award – Dr. Marty Perline, Wichita State

2013 Induction Class
Darren Dreifort, Wichita State
Molly O’Brien, UNI
Krissy Meek-Engelbrecht, Evansville
Lifetime Achievement – Jim Bain, Missouri Valley Conference
Institutional Great – Bob Portman, Creighton
Paul Morrison Award – Nancy Stefani, Drake

2012 Induction Class
Charlie Spoonhour, Missouri State
Denny Crum, Louisville
Joey Woody, UNI
Institutional Great – Paul Silas, Creighton
Institutional Great – Connie Price-Smith, Southern Illinois
Lifetime Achievement – Fred Schmalz, Evansville

2011 Induction Class
Joe Allen, Bradley
Johnny Torres, Creighton
Steve Largent, Tulsa
Linwood Sexton, Wichita State
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard, UNI
Institutional Great – Kurt Thomas, Indiana State

2010 Induction Class
Kyle Korver, Creighton
Rich Herrin, Southern Illinois
Cheryl Burnett, Missouri State
Paul Morrison Award – Fred Huff, Southern Illinois

2009 Induction Class
Junior Bridgeman, Louisville
John Coughlan, Illinois State
Eddie Hickey, Creighton/Saint Louis
Institutional Great – Lorri Bauman, Drake
Lifetime Achievement – John Wooden, Indiana State
Lifetime Achievement – John L. Griffi th, Drake
Paul Morrison Award – Jimmy Wright, Missouri State

2008 Induction Class
Bob Harstad, Creighton
Kevin Little, Drake
Ed Jucker, Cincinnati
Institutional Great – A.J. Robertson, Bradley
Lifetime Achievement – Jim Byers, Evansville
Lifetime Achievement – Jill Hutchison, Illinois State
Paul Morrison Award – Mark Stillwell, Missouri State

2007 Induction Class
Jackie Stiles, Missouri State

2006 Induction Class
Mitchell Anderson, Bradley
Institutional Great – Carole Baumgarten, Drake
Lifetime Achievement – Duane Klueh, Indiana State
Paul Morrison Award – Roland Banks, Wichita State

2005 Induction Class
Phil Stephenson, Wichita State
Chuck Orsborn, Bradley
Institutional Great – Bob Gibson, Creighton
Lifetime Achievement – Dr. Charlotte West, Southern Illinois

2004 Induction Class
Paul Unruh, Bradley
Bob Ehrhart, Drake
Lifetime Achievement – Arad McCutchan, Evansville
Paul Morrison Award – John Sanders, Missouri Valley Conference

2003 Induction Class
Johnny Bright, Drake
Lew Hartzog, Southern Illinois
Institutional Great – Cathy Boswell, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Bruce Baumgartner, Indiana State
Lifetime Achievement – Will Robinson, Illinois State

2001 Induction Class
Larry Finch, Memphis
Ralph Miller, Wichita State
Institutional Great – Wanda Ford, Drake
Institutional Great – Jim Hart, Southern Illinois

2000 Induction Class
Cleo Littleton, Wichita State
Dick Boushka, Saint Louis
Maury John, Drake
Institutional Great – Walt Frazier, Southern Illinois
Lifetime Achievement – John Q. Hammons, Missouri State

1999 Induction Class
Antoine Carr, Wichita State
Joe Carter, Wichita State
Melody Howard, Missouri State
Holli Hyche, Indiana State
Paul Morrison Award – Glen McCullough, Bradley

1998 Induction Class
Bob Kurland, Oklahoma A&M
Chet Walker, Bradley
Xavier McDaniel, Wichita State
Lifetime Achievement – Kenneth Shaw, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Doug Collins, Illinois State
Paul Morrison Award – Dr. Lee C. Bevilacqua, Creighton

1997 Induction Class
Larry Bird, Indiana State
Hersey Hawkins, Bradley
Coach Henry Iba, Oklahoma A&M
Ed Macauley, Saint Louis
Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati
Dave Stallworth, Wichita State
Wes Unseld, Louisville
Paul Morrison Award – Paul Morrison, Drake