2016 Induction Class
Anthony Parker, Bradley
Mick Lyon, Evansville
Sue Daggett Miller, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Dave Bergman, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Jerry Harkness, Loyola
Lifetime Achievement – Bill Thomas, Missouri State

2015 Induction Class
Mike Glenn, Southern Illinois
Roger Phegley, Bradley
Linda Dollar, Missouri State
Institutional Great – Roger Counsil, Indiana State
Institutional Great – D.A. Weibring, Illinois State
Lifetime Achievement – Joe Mitch, Missouri Valley Conference

2014 Induction Class
Chris Bucknam, UNI
Steve Finley, Southern Illinois
Gavin Glinton, Bradley
Lifetime Achievement – Dr. Linda Herman, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Bob King, Indiana State

2013 Induction Class
Darren Dreifort, Wichita State
Molly O’Brien, UNI
Krissy Meek-Engelbrecht, Evansville
Lifetime Achievement – Jim Bain, Missouri Valley Conference
Institutional Great – Bob Portman, Creighton
Paul Morrison Award – Nancy Stefani, Drake

2012 Induction Class
Charlie Spoonhour, Missouri State
Denny Crum, Louisville
Joey Woody, UNI
Institutional Great – Paul Silas, Creighton
Institutional Great – Connie Price-Smith, Southern Illinois
Lifetime Achievement – Fred Schmalz, Evansville

2011 Induction Class
Joe Allen, Bradley
Johnny Torres, Creighton
Steve Largent, Tulsa
Linwood Sexton, Wichita State
Iradge Ahrabi-Fard, UNI
Institutional Great – Kurt Thomas, Indiana State

2010 Induction Class
Kyle Korver, Creighton
Rich Herrin, Southern Illinois
Cheryl Burnett, Missouri State
Paul Morrison Award – Fred Huff, Southern Illinois

2009 Induction Class
Junior Bridgeman, Louisville
John Coughlan, Illinois State
Eddie Hickey, Creighton/Saint Louis
Institutional Great – Lorri Bauman, Drake
Lifetime Achievement – John Wooden, Indiana State
Lifetime Achievement – John L. Griffi th, Drake
Paul Morrison Award – Jimmy Wright, Missouri State

2008 Induction Class
Bob Harstad, Creighton
Kevin Little, Drake
Ed Jucker, Cincinnati
Institutional Great – A.J. Robertson, Bradley
Lifetime Achievement – Jim Byers, Evansville
Lifetime Achievement – Jill Hutchison, Illinois State
Paul Morrison Award – Mark Stillwell, Missouri State

2007 Induction Class
Jackie Stiles, Missouri State

2006 Induction Class
Mitchell Anderson, Bradley
Institutional Great – Carole Baumgarten, Drake
Lifetime Achievement – Duane Klueh, Indiana State
Paul Morrison Award – Roland Banks, Wichita State

2005 Induction Class
Phil Stephenson, Wichita State
Chuck Orsborn, Bradley
Institutional Great – Bob Gibson, Creighton
Lifetime Achievement – Dr. Charlotte West, Southern Illinois

2004 Induction Class
Paul Unruh, Bradley
Bob Ehrhart, Drake
Lifetime Achievement – Arad McCutchan, Evansville
Paul Morrison Award – John Sanders, Missouri Valley Conference

2003 Induction Class
Johnny Bright, Drake
Lew Hartzog, Southern Illinois
Institutional Great – Cathy Boswell, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Bruce Baumgartner, Indiana State
Lifetime Achievement – Will Robinson, Illinois State

2001 Induction Class
Larry Finch, Memphis
Ralph Miller, Wichita State
Institutional Great – Wanda Ford, Drake
Institutional Great – Jim Hart, Southern Illinois

2000 Induction Class
Cleo Littleton, Wichita State
Dick Boushka, Saint Louis
Maury John, Drake
Institutional Great – Walt Frazier, Southern Illinois
Lifetime Achievement – John Q. Hammons, Missouri State

1999 Induction Class
Antoine Carr, Wichita State
Joe Carter, Wichita State
Melody Howard, Missouri State
Holli Hyche, Indiana State
Paul Morrison Award – Glen McCullough, Bradley

1998 Induction Class
Bob Kurland, Oklahoma A&M
Chet Walker, Bradley
Xavier McDaniel, Wichita State
Lifetime Achievement – Kenneth Shaw, Illinois State
Institutional Great – Doug Collins, Illinois State
Paul Morrison Award – Dr. Lee C. Bevilacqua, Creighton

1997 Induction Class
Larry Bird, Indiana State
Hersey Hawkins, Bradley
Coach Henry Iba, Oklahoma A&M
Ed Macauley, Saint Louis
Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati
Dave Stallworth, Wichita State
Wes Unseld, Louisville
Paul Morrison Award – Paul Morrison, Drake